>The conference > Committees of ECASIA 2017

 ECASIA2017 Scientific Programme Committee

 

Philippe Marcus, CNRS/Chimie Paristech, Paris (FR)
Chairman

Vincent Maurice, CNRS/Chimie Paristech, Paris (FR)
Scientific Secretary

 

Donald R. Baer, Environmental Molecular Sciences Laboratory, Richland (USA)
 

Christine Dupont, Univ. Catholique de Louvain (BE)
 

Agustin R. González-Elipe, Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Sevilla (ES)
 

Guido Grundmeier, Univ. Paderborn (DE)
 

Lars Jeurgens, EMPA, Dübendorf (CH)
 

László Kövér, Institute of Nuclear Research of HAS, Debrecen (HU)
 

Vladimír Matolín, Charles Univ. in Prague (CZ)
 

Jean-Jacques Pireaux, Univ. Namur (BE)
 

François Reniers, Univ. Bruxelles (BE)
 

Antonella Rossi, Univ. Cagliari (IT)
 

Alex Shard, National Physical Laboratory, Teddington (UK)
 

Nicholas D. Spencer, ETH Zürich (CH)
 

Sven Tougaard, Univ. of Southern Denmark (DK)
 

Wolfgang Unger, Institute BAM, Berlin (DE)
 

Ian Vickridge, Institut des NanoSciences de Paris (FR)
 

John F. Watts, Univ. Surrey, Guildford (UK)
 

Wolfgang Werner, Technical Univ. Vienna (AT)

 

 Local Organizing Committee
 

Philippe Marcus, CNRS/Chimie Paristech, Paris, FR
Chair

Anouk Galtayries, Chimie ParisTech/SFV, Paris, FR
Co-Chair

 

Yves De Puydt, Biophy, Fuveau, FR

Pascal Dumy, Chimie Montpellier, Montpellier, FR

Anne-Ilham El Menjra, Chimie ParisTech, Paris, FR

Arnaud Etcheberry, CNRS, Versailles, FR

Vincent Fernandez, CNRS, Nantes, FR

Elise Gardin, Chimie ParisTech, Paris, FR

Brigitte Georges, Science & Surfaces, Ecully, FR

Yannick Guari, CNRS, Montpellier, FR

Gweltaz Hirel, SFV, Paris, FR

Vincent Maurice, CNRS/Chimie Paristech, Paris, FR

Dimitri Mercier, CNRS/Chimie Paristech, Paris, FR

Stéphane Pellet-Rostaing, CNRS, Marcoule, FR

Claire-Marie Pradier, CNRS, Paris, FR

Olivier Renault, CEA, Grenoble, FR

Antoine Seyeux, CNRS/Chimie Paristech, Paris, FR

Jolanta Swiatoswska, CNRS/Chimie Paristech, Paris, FR

Philippe Tailhades, Institut Carnot Chimie Balard Cirimat, Toulouse, FR

Sandrine Zanna, CNRS/Chimie Paristech, Paris, FR

 

 International Steering Committee

Philippe Marcus, CNRS/Chimie Paristech, Paris, FR
Chairman

Wolfgang E.S. Unger, Institute BAM, Berlin, DE
Secretary

 

Patrick Bertrand, Univ. catholique de Louvain, Louvain-la-Neuve, BE
 

Agustin R. Gonzalez-Elipe, Univ. de Sevilla, ES
 

Guido Grundmeier, Univ. of Paderborn, DE
 

Ron M.A. Heeren, MultiModal Molecular Imaging Institue, Maastricht, NL
 

Lars P.H. Jeurgens, EMPA, Dübendorf, CH (treasurer)
 

​Janez Kovaĉ, Jožef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, SI
 

László Kövér, Hungary Academy of Sciences, Debrecen, HU
 

François Reniers, Univ. Libre de Bruxelles, BE
 

Antonella Rossi, Univ. of Cagliari, IT
 

Alex Shard, National Physical Laboratory, Teddington, UK
 

Sven Tougaard, Univ. of Southern Denmark, Odense, DK
 

John F. Watts, Univ. of Surrey, Guildford, UK (SIA editor)
 

Wolfgang S.M. Werner, Technical Univ. of Vienna, AU
 

 
 
 

 


PARTNERS AND SPONSORS


   

 

Copyright © key4events - All rights reserved